“Altitude Series” – LumbaJack Race Pants – Black

$189.95

The “Altitude Series” range of pants was developed with performance, comfort and style in mind. Using a selection of the highest quality materials available, these shorts are not only stylish but perform as good as they look. The advanced wicking ensures moisture is drawn away from the skin, seam placement and flexibility of each panel delivers ultimate comfort when riding, hiking or just wearing every day. Two hidden pockets secured with high quality, durable zips, keep valuables safe. The adjustable waist clip means a customisable fit when in between sizes and the tailored slip-fit is all style. The extremely flexible yet durable pants allow knee pads or padded underwear to be worn without discomfort.

Researching, riding, testing these materials over months of racing, pinning downhill trails and casual wearing, has finally allowed us to bring them to you.

Sizing Chart

Clear
SKU: 1-RacePants-1 Categories: , , ,

LumbaJack Race Wear is made of high quality materials to ensure comfort, fit and style with the rider in mind. Australian owned, this unique style of racewear allows all riders to express their individuality and stand out from the rest when wearing LumbaJack Racewear.

 

LumbaJack Racewear info for ordering online

Allow 1 week in stock, 2-3 weeks if not in stock, we will email you when ordering, for delivery within Australia and please allow extended postal times if delivery is outside of the LumbaJack homeland of Australia

 

Sizing Chart

SIZE
Race Pants4XS3XS2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL
Waistcm62667074798286909498
Hipcm8286909498102106110114118
Thigh Circumfrencecm52.454.656.85961.463.455.667.87072
Kneecm4041.242.64445.446.848.249.65152.4
Cuffcm26.427.628.83031.232.433.634.83637.2
Inseamcm7374.275.476.677.87979.68081.281.8

 

PLEASE NOTE: This sizing chart is designed as a guide only. If for any reason you are unsure contact us. LumbaJack Race Wear takes no responsibility for incorrect orders.

Additional information

Weight.5 kg
Select Pants Size

2XL, 2XS, 3XL, 3XS, 4XS, LARGE, MEDIUM, SMALL, XL, XS