“Peak Series” – LumbaJack MTB Shorts – Black

$99.95

Special early 2021 OFFER, normally $109.95 each.  The “Peak Series” range of shorts was developed with performance, comfort and style in mind. Using a selection of the highest quality materials available, these shorts are not only stylish but perform as good as they look. The advanced wicking ensures moisture is drawn away from the skin, seam placement and flexibility of each panel delivers ultimate comfort when riding, hiking or just wearing every day. Two hidden pockets secured with high quality, durable zips, keep valuables safe. The scalloped leg at the front will not pull on knee pads if being worn and prevents a gap of unprotected skin. The adjustable waist tabs mean customisable fit when in between sizes and the tailored cut above the rear ensures others are not viewing what they shouldn’t when riding behind you. The extremely flexible yet durable shorts allow knicks or padded underwear to be worn without discomfort.

Researching, riding, testing these materials over months of exploring trails downhill and cross country, has finally allowed us to bring them to you.

Clear
SKU: 1-MTB Categories: ,

Description

LumbaJack Race Wear is made of high quality materials to ensure comfort, fit and style with the rider in mind. Australian owned, this unique style of racewear allows all riders to express their individuality and stand out from the rest when wearing LumbaJack Racewear.

LumbaJack Racewear info for ordering online

Allow 1 week in stock, 2-3 weeks if not in stock, we will email you when ordering, for delivery within Australia and please allow extended postal times if delivery is outside of the LumbaJack homeland of Australia

 

Sizing Chart

 Adult

SIZE
MTB SHORTS2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Waistcm75.579.583.587.592.597.5102.5107.5112.5
Hipcm97101105109114119124129134
Semicirclecm65.667.87072.277.477.48082.685.2
Cuffcm42.846.44849.651.653.655.657.659.6
Frontcm19.620.320.821.522.122.723.42424.6
Backcm23.724.42525.826.627.428.229.129.9
Inseamcm30.731.43232.933.634.434.534.535.4

 

PLEASE NOTE: This sizing chart is designed as a guide only. If for any reason you are unsure contact us. LumbaJack Race Wear takes no responsibility for incorrect orders.

Additional information

Weight.5 kg
Select Short Size

2XL, 2XS, 3XL, 4XL, EXTRA LARGE, LARGE, MEDIUM, SMALL, XS